Shim Changmin

22 Jul

 

Name: Shim Changmin
Nickname: Max or Choikang
Birthdate: February 18, 1988
Birthplace: Seoul
Family: dad, mom, two younger sisters
Height: 186 cm
Weight: 61 kg
Blood Type: B
Voice:High Vocal
Hobbies: Eating, running, reading, music, singing

1.) Male or FML: Male.
2.) Birthdate: February 18, 1988. Around 5 AM.
3.) Family: Dad, Mom, Me, Two younger sisters.
4.) Skin Tone: Reddish tan.
5.) Height: 180
6.) When were you most sad: I don’t think I’ve ever been REALLY sad.
7.) When I was the happiest: When I first walked into SM.
8.) Musicians I look up to: Brian Mcknight, Shin Hyesung, Kangta.
9.) Places I go most often: School, Learning Centers, bus stops,
restaurants.
10.) WHen do you watch the most movies: After tests, summer.
11.) –
12.) What kind of person am I: I laugh to brightly. I don’t get mad
easily.
13.) Favorite song to sing at Karaoke: Yurisangja- TO my bride.
14.) First love: No one.
15.) First Kiss: I haven’t even had a first love yet.
16.) Fav. Movie: Harry Potter, most anything that’s fun.
17.) Favorite flower: …buht kkot
18.) Fav. TV show: I don’t watch too much TV.
19.) What would you do if you weren’t a singer: ….
20.) Favorite Books: Harry Potter, ( I sound so young.)
21.) Where I want to visit: Europe.
22.) Fav. Food: I like almost everything.
23.) Fav. Fruit: tangerines, bananas, oranges.
24.) Fav. Color: White.
25.) Nicest thing I did: When i volenteered to clean up my school.
26.) My most important possession: CD player.
27.) Something I want to say: …hm…I’ll do my best at everything.
28.) People I remember: People who work for me, my friends, seniors,
family.
29.) People I think of: The people i like.
30.) If you died: ….
31.) Good thing about yourself: I smile a lot.
32.) Something bad about yourself: I kind of act sudden.
33.) People you respect: People who work hard.
34.) Ideal birthday present: Anything is good.
35.) Hardest thing you had to do: Most eveyrthing.
36.) –
37.) hobbies: listening to music, singing.
38.) Specialties: Singing.
39.) Habits: goofing off with friends.
40.) What I want to do for the person I love: Everything I can.
41.) What I want to receive from the person I love: Everything they
can give me.
42.) What I want to do with the person I love: A lot of stuff, uhm,
walking together.
43.) Prized Possesion: Famiy.
44.) Fav. Animal: Dog.
45.) How are you dressed: Tshirt, pants.
46.) People I don’t like: People with bad personalities.
47.) When I look weak: When I can’t do something I’m set out to do.
48.) Stress reliever: Music, singing.
49.) When I hurt someone: I don’t think I have.
50.) What you think when you look in the mirror: …..
51.) Something I most regret: When i can’t do smoething.
52.) # of kids you want: 2 or 3
53.) What’s your phone greeting: I can’t remember
54.) Today’s weather: It’s dark.
55.) Fav. #: 7
56) How much can you drink: …..
57.) Slept over anywhere: At my friend’s.
58.) Have you ever run away from home: no.
59.) Ideal woman: good personality, cute.
60.) What I want to say to my friends: I’ll do my best to make you
happy.
61.) What I want to eat: Everything
62.) Your personailty: I think it’s pretty decent.
63.) How often do you go to the bathroom: depends…
64.) religion: Buddist
65.) Do you like recieving or giving: Both.
66.) Most memorable day: When i stayed at school until late and
talked with my friends.
67.) Fav. Fashion: I’m not very good with clothes.
68.) Hours of sleep you get: 5-6
69.) When you don’t like yourself: When I can’t do something I want
to.
70.) When I find myself charismatic: hehe
71.) What you do when you’re alone: sing.
72.) People you’ve gone out with: 0
73.) Where do you look first when you see someone: eyes.
74.) What I think of my life so far: 50/50
75.) Complex: My skin’s kinda dark.
76.) You like your mom or dad: both!
77.) When you fight with someone: I feel sad.
78.) When someone wants to break up: I think I’d be at a loss of words
79.) If someone you loved got a horirble diesease: I think i’d try my
all to make them better
80.) If your parents didn’t like the person you loved: SUHLDEUK (TN:
i have no idea what that is.)
81.) What are you going to do after you finish this: get ready for
school tomorrow and clean up and sleep.
82.) What you think of couples: they’re cute.
83.) Nicknames: ……..
84.) What you have next to you: printer, homework, my mouse.
85.) Movies I want to see: Crazy first love (AWFUL MOVIE!!!) Memories
of mursder.
86.) Movie that I most remember: I am Sam
87.) Poeple I see most often: teacher, friends
88.) Fav. Sport: baseball, bball.
89.) Your hairstyle as of now: I’m drying my hair.
90.) Fav season: winter
91.) What do you have in your bag: chapstick, books, CD-p.
92.) How many cards do you have: my student ID, bus card…hehhe
93.) When you’re sad: when I’

m having a bad day

94.) What kid of women do you not like: ones with bad personalities

credits to soompi

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: