Jung Yunho

22 Jul

Name: Jung Yunho
Nickname: U-Know
Birthdate: February 6, 1986
Birthplace: Jun Nam
Family: mom, dad, younger sister
Height: 184 cm
Weight: 66 kg
Blood Type: A
Voice: Group Leader, Bass vocal
Hobbies: Basketball, dancing, writing fictional stories

1. Korean Name: Jung YunHo
2. Chinese name: Zhang Yun Hao
3. birthdate: Feb. 6th, 1986
4. height: 181 CM
5. weight: 66 Kg
6. blood type: A
7. religion: Christianity
8.talent: (jumping?LOL! I dunno that, if you know, plez tell me and I will correct it.) ???(something has to do with breathing -__-) dancing, singing, writing lyrics/composing
9. hobby: listening to music, singing, exercise
10. family members: father, mother, younger sister
11. future wishes(what he wants to be back then): PD(I dunno wat that is),a successful businessman
12. what 2 do when theres free time: listening to music, singing
13. spent most money on: CDs,clothes and shoes
14. music type:Hip-hop, R&B and Soul, songs that I feel like it fits me(YH).
15. type of girl you like: girls that takes responsibilities, stand up for what they thought/said/and their actions.
16. future plans: becoming international star, want to try being a director and acting.
17. Happiest moment: first time performing with DBSG
19. most embarassing moment: while performing in China, some of the Shinhwa fans came up to me(YH) and mistake me for JunJin(hyung), they asked for autographs, too!
20. fav. food: I’m not that picky, but I like kimchi and BBQ meat
21. how did you enter SM: did a lot of dance performance, SM saw one of my perf. after that, I signed official contract with SM
22. fav. movie(s): Lord Of The Ring and ?????(I dunno dis movie, if I trans. directly, it would be :this lazy woman”. LOL)
23. fav. gift from your fans: I like all the things the fans sent me, but if I have to pick, mostly CDs, clothes and shoes.(haha! what he spent most money on
24. what type of music do you want to try: ?????????????????????(I dont know what it is. SO SORRY!! but I think he mention “something simple”)
25. fav. scenery in China and food(they are talking about his trips to China with SM): I like PeiKing ducks and SanDong cuisine; clearly remember people riding their bikes on the open road and the bar that is in some of the taxi! (LOL! Im not lying, that what it says in chinese. those bars are for security purpose. but YH…the bar?? he soo cute!!lol)
26. what you cook best: Kimchi(soup) and pizza, its really good when I make it ^^!
27. fav.manga(s): ???????????CHIHRTO?????(OK! I dunno this one either. but chihrto is in english. )
28. do you play video games: Yes, sometime, I like those boxing type games.
29. what you thought of the chinese fans: very good hospitality and nice
30. what you thought of yourself: when I start out to do something, I tend to/must finish it before I move along, I consider myself a very responsible person.
31. who are you mostly accquinted with in SM: JunJin(hyung) and Dana
32. first impression on Dana: first impresion was innocent, cute and honest singer. she still the same right now.^^!
33. sleeping habbit(they ask weird questions): there isnt really anything, except I like to sleep slightly diagonal.
34. nickname: JunJin Jr?? XD!
35. trips to China with SM:
first trip to ShengYang, China at May 13, 2002 with Shinhwa and Dana
second trip to BeiJing, China at July 18, 2002 for Korean/Chinese concert with Kangta, Shinhwa and Dana( ppl already notice him back then) third trip to HangZhou at Nov 23, 2002 with Shinhwa, FTTS, Kangta, BoA.(was there more ppl?)
the third trip to HangZhou, there was a lot of YH fans already. he was a guest and dancer for the HangZhou concert. at the end of the concert, he thank the audience by the title of a official singer. <–think thats when he signed contract with SM.

Credits to soompi

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: